| Tender Title | Supply of Spade Drill Holders and High-Speed Steel Inserts | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7996325 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 03:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, Department of Heavy Industry, is pleased to announce an invitation to bid for the supply of Spade Drill Holders and Inserts. This tender, designated as Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7996325, encompasses a comprehensive list of 24 distinct items, including various sizes and specifications of Spade Drill PM-SC-HSS-T15-TIN Inserts (ranging from D15.5mm to D64mm, with specific variations like D42.3, D38.3, and D50.3) and Spade Drill Holders with differing diameter ranges and lengths (WL200, WL350, WL300). The total quantity required for this tender is 928 units. Interested bidders are advised to note that the bidding period commences on 04-09-2026 at 3:50 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This procurement is being managed by office 10140027-hpbp Trichy.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High-Speed Neurosurgical Drill System Supply for AIIMS CAPFIMS..read more
Electrical High Speed Drill System..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
High-Speed Neurosurgery and Spinal Drill System Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Medical..read more
Supply of 6mm Width TTS(P30) Throwaway Inserts for Grooving Tool Holders..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category