| Tender Title | Supply of Flange and Clevis Mounted Industrial Air Cylinders for BHEL Ranipet | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7874570 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vellore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a qualified supplier for the provision of Flange and Clevis Mounted Air Cylinders, as per the detailed specifications outlined in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ Title). The procurement is being managed by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) on behalf of the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7874570, is dated 04-08-2026 and will be open for submission from 06-09-2026 at 3:00 PM until 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The specific items required include Flange Mounted Air Cylinders with bore diameter of 350mm and stroke of 1710mm (as per Specification GDRS001 09), Flange Mounted Air Cylinders with bore diameter of 300mm and stroke of 1360mm (as per Specification GDRS001 09), and Clevis Mounted Air Cylinders with bore diameter of 300mm and stroke of 566mm (as per Specification GDRS023 03). The total quantity required across these items is 61 units, to be supplied to the Boiler Auxiliaries Plant Ranipet. Applicants should ensure their proposals comprehensively address the technical specifications and delivery requirements for these critical industrial components.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
LPG Cylinder Testing Air Booster and Industrial Vacuum Cleaner Supply for..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more
Supply Of Seals And Spares For Bhel Make Air Pre Heater..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category