| Tender Title | Armoured Vehicle Cooling System Component Supply and Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7785820 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-15 02:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-15 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-15 02:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,83,908 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7785820, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited. The bid is for the supply of a comprehensive range of cooling system components for armoured vehicles, including one (1) MAIN RADIATOR (DRG NO. AV41-36-C-03-00), one (1) LH RADIATOR (DRG NO. AV41-36-C-03-01), one (1) RH RADIATOR (DRG NO. AV41-36-C-03-01), one (1) INTERCOOLER/CHARGE AIR COOLER WITH TOP & BOTTOM TANK COVER (DRG NO. AV41-22-1C-01-00), one (1) ENGINE OIL COOLER (DRG NO. AV41-16-C-01-00), one (1) ENGINE FUEL COOLER (DRG NO. AV41-27-C-02-00), and one (1) TRANSMISSION OIL COOLER (DRG NO. AV41-61-C-01-00). A total quantity of 210 units across these items is required. The tender commenced on 15-07-2026 at 2:37 PM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2883908.0 is required from prospective bidders. This represents a significant procurement for specialized defence production, demanding high-quality manufacturing and adherence to stringent drawing specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Robotic Vehicle Washing System Procurement..read more
WZT-III Armoured Recovery Vehicle Refurbishment Services..read more
Procurement And Supply Of One Mini Fire Vehicle For The Municipality..read more
Fire Fighting Vehicle Fabrication and Supply for Shahpura Bhitoni Municipality..read more
Supply of Fire and Rescue Vehicle for Urban Emergency Response..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category