Supply of Arc, MIG, and TIG Welding Machines for Defence Production

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Arc, MIG, and TIG Welding Machines for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985478Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:26 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Arc, MIG, and TIG Welding Machines for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985478
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:26 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:26 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:26 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985478, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically managed by Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited. The procurement opportunity spans from September 2nd, 2026, 10:26 AM, until September 23rd, 2026, 10:00 AM. The subject of this tender is the supply of welding equipment, specifically requiring a total quantity of ten (10) units encompassing Arc Welding Machines, MIG Welding Machines, and TIG Welding Machines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1788322861.pdf
  • Document
    mig_2026-09-01-17-14-17_3d661cdeca2fa8a31b975180a87c4d8b.pdf
  • Document
    tig_2026-09-01-17-16-26_b45c3922aab3a2ae5532294650036fe2.pdf
  • Document
    1-_arc_welding_tech_spec_2026-09-01-17-10-51_7a90a0baf64ad3342c4b6ed31488bdd0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9834410.pdf
  • Document
    5tc_f90ce77f-4a05-4896-a1b71788324338417_ADJ_123.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of TIG Welding Machines for Defence Production..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Welding and Metal Cutting Machinery Supply for NPCIL Kaiga Generating Station..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Establishment of TIG Welding Bay for MSR-145 Production Enhancement..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of TIG Welding Machines for Defence Production...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Welding and Metal Cutting Machinery Supply for NPCIL Kaiga Generating...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Establishment of TIG Welding Bay for MSR-145 Production Enhancement...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category