Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of SCCTV and Access Control Systems at AAI Kancheepuram

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of SCCTV and Access Control Systems at AAI Kancheepuram
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7910460Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 07:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Commissioning of SCCTV and Access Control Systems at AAI Kancheepuram
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7910460
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 07:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 07:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 07:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Airports Authority of India (AAI) under the Ministry of Civil Aviation, is for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of a comprehensive Security Closed Circuit Television (SCCTV) and Access Control System (ACS) at AAI Kancheepuram. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7910460, with a bid start date of 13-08-2026, 7:07 PM, and an end date of 05-09-2026, 5:00 PM. This significant project, commencing on 13-08-2026, encompasses a wide array of critical components, including PTZ Outdoor Dome Cameras, Indoor Dome Fixed Cameras, Network Video Recorders (NVRs), Hard Disks, Ethernet Surge Protectors, 1G Duplex SFP Modules, HDMI converters, Media Converters, Workstations for SCCTV, 24-port POE Switches, 15U and 6U Outdoor Racks, CAT 6 Cables, 24-port Jack Panels, Indoor CAT 6 Cables, 06 Core Optical Fiber Cables (OFC), 12-port LIUs, SC-SC OFC Patch Cables, SC-LC OFC Patch Cables, 3-core Power Cables, 55-inch and 32-inch Displays, an Outdoor 6-meter Pole, Earth Pits, HDPE Pipes, 40mm DWC Pipes, 25mm PVC Pipes, an NTP Server, Digital Slave Clocks, a Workstation Table, a Portable Hard Disk (2TB), MCB Boxes, Biometric Devices, Magnetic Locks, Exit Buttons, Access Cards, and Workstations for ACS software. The scope also includes excavation for the laying of power and OFC cables. The total quantity of items involved is 2908, and the procurement is being managed by the Rhq Sr Chennai office. This initiative aims to enhance the security infrastructure at AAI Kancheepuram with a support period of 03 years post-installation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    2_tech_spec_upload_2026-08-12-17-13-41_f87146e29c13db368ba2ecf1882cdb10.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9747831.pdf
  • Document
    NIT_8f16a5f9-e450-49b3-85681786604749516_chpk2091@aai.aero.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

UHF RFID Vehicle Access Control System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification Criteria..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation Of Biometric Attendance Machine (face Recognitiontime Attendance And Access..read more

Angul , Odisha

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of Wi-fi -7 Access Points At..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Collegiate Education Tender

Turnkey CCTV Camera and Computer System Installation and Networking at KKTM..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

UHF RFID Vehicle Access Control System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation Of Biometric Attendance Machine (face Recognitiontime Attendance And...read more

Angul , Odisha

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of Wi-fi -7 Access Points...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Collegiate Education Tender

Turnkey CCTV Camera and Computer System Installation and Networking at...read more

Thrissur , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category