| Tender Title | Milk Distribution and Logistics Services for Khetari Pachari Morning Route | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RCDF_587458_13 | Tender Reference Number | SMU/TENDER/2026-27/3733-44 dated 13.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 93 L | Tender Location | Sikar And Jhunjhunu Zduss Ltd. , Sikar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,86,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Distribution Of Poly-pack Milk In The Milk Union, Collection Of Empty Crates, And Collection Of Milk Amount And Depositing It To The Union For The Khetari Pachari Morning Route.
This tender, issued by the MD Sikar Dairy on behalf of the RCDF- MD, invites sealed bids for the crucial operational service of distributing poly-pack milk within the Milk Union, along with the associated logistics of collecting empty crates and the daily milk revenue, for the KHETARI PACHARI MORNING route. The State Govt. and UT organisation is seeking qualified bidders for this Item Rate contract, with a substantial tender value of ₹93,00,000. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period commencing on 14th August 2026 at 10:00 AM and concluding on 22nd September 2026 at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission window opening on 25th August 2026 at 10:00 AM and closing on 22nd September 2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 25th September 2026 at 02:00 PM at Palsana Sikar. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 20th August 2026 at 11:00 AM at NH-52, Palsana, Sikar and Jhunjhunu Zila Dugdh Utpadak Sahakari Sangh Ltd, Palsana Sikar (Raj.). Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for DDs, Tender Fees, Tender Processing Fees, and EMD, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in the prescribed format, alongside all other required tender documents. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1,86,000, payable to Sikar and Jhunjhunu ZDUSS Ltd. at Palsana. The total tender fee is ₹2,680, comprising ₹1,500 for processing and ₹1,180 for the tender fee, payable at Palsana/Jaipur to Sikar and Jhunjhunu ZDUSS Ltd./MD RISL. This is an open tender, and bidders should note that withdrawal is allowed, but two-stage bidding and item-wise technical evaluation are not permitted. The contract duration is not specified in days, but the bid validity is set at 90 days. The location of the work is within Sikar and Jhunjhunu ZDUSS Ltd.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md Sikar Dairy |
| Address | Nh-52, Palsana , Sikar And Jhunjhunu Zila Dugdh Utpadak Sahakari Sangh Ltd, Palsana Sikar (raj.) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
2026 Tcmpf 683704 - Emccs - L Route..read more
Milk And Milk Products Distribution..read more
4607/mkt/milk Distribution Route Vehicle Tender / 2026-28 - Emccs - J..read more
Vellore District Dcmpu,tender For Milk Distribution Vehicle.gudiyatham Route (4.0) Capacity /ton,..read more
Vellore District Dcmpu,tender For Milk Distribution Vehicle Ranipet Route (4) Capacity..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category