| Tender Title | Supply of 4.0 Ton Puffed Type Milk Distribution Vehicle for Gudiyatham Route, Vellore District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TCMPF_697789_1 | Tender Reference Number | 5881/MKG 1-2/2024 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Aavin Vellore , Vellore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:20 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:20 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Vellore District Dcmpu,tender For Milk Distribution Vehicle.gudiyatham Route (4.0) Capacity /ton, Puffed Type Vechicle
The Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd. (TCMPF), represented by The General Manager of Vellore District Co-operative Milk Producers' Union Ltd. (VDCMPU), is inviting sealed bids through an open tender process for the supply of a milk distribution vehicle. This critical procurement aims to enhance the operational efficiency of milk distribution routes within the Vellore District, specifically for the Gudiyatham route. The required vehicle must be a puffed-type vehicle with a 4.0-ton capacity. Bidders are hereby notified that the tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 11:20 AM until September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid submission period will also commence on August 25, 2026, at 11:20 AM and will conclude on September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A mandatory pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of The General Manager, VDCMPU Ltd., Sathuvachari, Vellore. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹30,000. All bids will be publicly opened on September 23, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the same location. This tender is for works under the "Miscellaneous Works" category and follows an item rate contract form. The awarded contract will have a period of performance of 180 days, and the bid validity period is set at 90 days. For further detailed specifications and terms and conditions, interested parties are encouraged to download and thoroughly review the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The General Manager Vdcmpu Ltd Sathuvachari Vellor |
| Address | The General Manager Vdcmpu Ltd Sathuvachari Vellore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Vellore District Dcmpu,tender For Milk Distribution Vehicle Ranipet Route (4) Capacity..read more
2026 Tcmpf 683704 - Emccs - L Route..read more
4607/mkt/milk Distribution Route Vehicle Tender / 2026-28 - Emccs - J..read more
Operation Of Sirukalapur Bmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 17..read more
Operation Of Kanjanayakkanpatti Rmc Milk Collection Route Vehicle 06..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category