Supply of SCHNORR Disc Springs for Nuclear Power Plant Components

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of SCHNORR Disc Springs for Nuclear Power Plant Components
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945100Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of SCHNORR Disc Springs for Nuclear Power Plant Components
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945100
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated as GEM/2026/B/7945100, is being issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL), a division of the Department of Atomic Energy, operating under the Ministry of State Name, PMO. The procurement is managed by the Contracts & Material Management division located at NPCIL Rawatbhata Rajasthan Site, Anushakti Via-Kota (Rajasthan), approximately 60 Kms from Kota, with contact numbers 01475-242002 and 242048. The tender is open from 31-08-2026 at 3:34 PM and will close on 21-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The requirement is for a total quantity of 305 units of critical components, specifically involving three distinct item categories, all manufactured by SCHNORR. These include the Snout Assembly Disc Spring (Part No. -010279), the Levelling Centralizing Assembly Disc Spring (Part No. -514600), and the Ram Assembly (Ram-C Tube) Disc Spring (Part No. - 010278). This procurement is essential for the operational requirements of the Rajasthan office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    85659-spec_2026-05-20-09-43-32_d57c6e982b2ccde264bf_2026-08-21-10-48-42_fd9ae172ccc0a02f1ffe478c68e08b36.pdf
  • Document
    85659-spec_2026-05-20-09-43-32_d57c6e982b2ccde264bf_2026-08-21-10-48-18_1aa9291d009514313f8030864fba131e.pdf
  • Document
    85659-spec_2026-05-20-09-43-32_d57c6e982b2ccde264bf_2026-08-21-10-49-04_e05b4d251469eeb5dee0cc53a847e4dc.pdf
  • Document
    1787289859.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9787434.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Disc Springs for BHEL Hyderabad..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Wallace Barnes Disc Springs Supply for Nuclear Power Snout Assemblies..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Manufacturing And Supply Of Springs..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Newspace India Limited Tender

Supply Of 18.25 Pcd Motorised Separation System Springs..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of C.v Components..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Disc Springs for BHEL Hyderabad...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Wallace Barnes Disc Springs Supply for Nuclear Power Snout Assemblies...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Manufacturing And Supply Of Springs...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Newspace India Limited Tender

Supply Of 18.25 Pcd Motorised Separation System Springs...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of C.v Components...read more

Palakkad , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category