| Tender Title | Supply of 18.25 PCD Motorised Separation System Springs for NSIL | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NSIL/26-27/313/PCD Motorised Separation System Springs/01 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mvit, Valiamala/vssc , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 04:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 02:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Supply Of 18.25 Pcd Motorised Separation System Springs
This tender presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide 18.25 PCD Motorised Separation System Springs to NewSpace India Limited (NSIL), a Public Sector Undertaking. The tender, with reference number NSIL/26-27/313/PCD Motorised Separation System Springs/01, falls under the "Works" tender category and "Miscellaneous Works" product category. Bids are to be submitted between 02:30 PM on 08-Sep-2026 and 02:30 PM on 16-Sep-2026, with a mandatory bid opening scheduled for 02:30 PM on 17-Sep-2026. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from 04:20 PM on 03-Sep-2026 until 02:30 PM on 16-Sep-2026. There is no tender fee associated with this solicitation, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 20,000 is required. The work is located at MVIT, Valiamala/VSSC. The inviting authority is the Purchase department at NSIL Bengaluru.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Purchase |
| Address | Nsil Bengaluru |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manufacturing And Supply Of Springs..read more
Motorised Drum Lifter Supply and Delivery..read more
Automated HPLC System Procurement for Complex Mixture Separation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Fenner Taper Lock Pulleys for National Fertilizers Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category