Procurement of CCTV Cameras and Related Security Equipment for Nathdwara Temple Board

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of CCTV Cameras and Related Security Equipment for Nathdwara Temple Board
Tender ID2026_NATB_592284_2Tender Reference Number4850/Purchase/2026 dt 22/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 30 L Tender LocationNathdwara , Rajsamand , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of CCTV Cameras and Related Security Equipment for Nathdwara Temple Board
  • Tender ID2026_NATB_592284_2
  • Tender Reference Number4850/Purchase/2026 dt 22/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 L
  • Tender LocationNathdwara,Rajsamand, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Purchase Of C.c.t.v. Cameras And Other Related Items

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 4850/Purchase/2026, seeks the procurement of C.C.T.V. Cameras and Other Related Items for the NATHDWARA TEMPLE BOARD, a State Government and UT organization. The work is valued at approximately ₹30,00,000 and is a rate contract with a work period of 60 days. The tender process is an open tender with two covers, requiring submissions for fees, pre-qualification, and technical aspects in the first cover, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in the second. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹60,000, representing 2.0% of the Tender Value. The tender document is available for download from August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted between August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM and September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Temple Board Nathdwara. Interested parties are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the terms and conditions for the CCTV purchase, and adhere to the specified submission deadlines and procedures.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ceo Temple Board Nathdwara
AddressTemple Board Nathdwara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Armed Forces Tribunal Security Equipment Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ir Fixed Cctv Cameras..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle CCTV Surveillance System Supply & Installation..read more

Others , Others

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

IP CCTV Camera Procurement for Western Coalfields Limited Nagpur..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Computer Peripherals and CCTV Surveillance Systems for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Armed Forces Tribunal Security Equipment Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ir Fixed Cctv Cameras...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle CCTV Surveillance System Supply & Installation...read more

Others , Others

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

IP CCTV Camera Procurement for Western Coalfields Limited Nagpur...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Computer Peripherals and CCTV Surveillance Systems for Indian...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category