| Tender Title | Railway Track Machine Siding Construction and Facility Upgrades Across Kota Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EL-50-329R-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jabalpur , Kota , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 05:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,24,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically KOTA DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/WEST CENTRAL RLY, presents a significant opportunity for qualified contractors. The tender, with reference number EL-50-329R-2026-27, falls under the "Goods" category with a focus on "Railway related Products." The scope of work is extensive and encompasses the provision of track machine sidings with necessary facilities at eleven identified stations (JHW, RDT, ALNI, LKE, URML, SNAR, THEA, MLGH, PSLI, MXL, FSP) within the KOTA-COR section. Furthermore, it includes the improvement of TTM sidings at Bundi and MLGH stations, alongside the upgradation and renovation of TTM Rest Houses at these same two stations. The tender also calls for the provision of a new office building for CMI, TI, ARME & USFD etc. on a replacement basis at SGZ station, and the provision of a new Trade Office on a replacement basis at SGZ & VMA Stations, as well as services for subordinate rest. The ePublished Date and the start dates for document download, bid submission, and bid opening are all 11-Aug-2026 05:05 PM, with the bid submission and bid opening concluding on 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. There is no Tender Fee associated with this procurement, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹224,900 is required. The tender inviting authority's address is DRM TRO OFFICE KOTA JUNCTION KOTA.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kota Division-electrical/west Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Tro Office Kota Junction Kota |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Railway Track At Selected Samla Siding..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category