| Tender Title | AC Digital Tong Tester Procurement for Jaipur Discom | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JVVNL_566160_2 | Tender Reference Number | 2958 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.53 L | Tender Location | Jaipur Discom , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3540 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,060 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - A.c Digital Tong Tester (20-1000 Amp)
This tender, issued by the Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited (JVVNL) under Tender Reference Number 2958 and Tender ID 2026_JVVNL_566160_2, is for the procurement of AC Digital Tong Testers with a capacity of 20-1000 Amp. The procuring authority is SE(MM-II)/SPO-IV JVVNL JAIPUR, located at Superintending Engineer (MM-II) Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Old Power House Premises, Bani Park, Jaipur-302006. This is an open tender for Goods, with an estimated tender value of ₹20,53,000 and a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹41,060, payable to JVVNL at Jaipur. The tender requires a non-refundable tender fee of ₹3,540. Bidders are required to submit three covers, including fee submission, pre-qualification/technical documentation, and the financial bid. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 12:15 PM, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date being September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The contract is item-wise, and the work is to be completed within 240 days. Withdrawal of bids is permitted, and the bid validity period is 120 days. This tender is for a product category of Electrical Goods/Equipments and is open to all eligible bidders, with no preference for specific bidder categories.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se(mm-ii)/spo-iv Jvvnl Jaipur |
| Address | Superintending Engineer (mm-ii) Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Old Power House Premises, Bani Park, Jaipur-302006 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ac Digital Tong Tester (0-20 Amp)..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Advanced Electrical Testing and Measurement Equipment for Defence Production..read more
Dx-180 Ac/dc Intelligent Digital Tesla Meter High Precision Magnetic Field Strength..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category