AC Digital Tong Tester (0-20 Amp) Procurement for Jaipur Discom

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.18 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title AC Digital Tong Tester (0-20 Amp) Procurement for Jaipur Discom
Tender ID2026_JVVNL_566145_2Tender Reference Number2957
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.18 L Tender LocationJaipur Discom , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAC Digital Tong Tester (0-20 Amp) Procurement for Jaipur Discom
  • Tender ID2026_JVVNL_566145_2
  • Tender Reference Number2957
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.18 L
  • Tender LocationJaipur Discom,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3540
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,360
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Ac Digital Tong Tester (0-20 Amp)

This tender, initiated by the Superintending Engineer (MM-II) JVVNL JAIPUR, an organization under the State Government and UT sector, is for the procurement of AC DIGITAL TONG TESTER (0-20 Amp). The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_JVVNL_566145_2 and Reference Number 2957, is an open tender for Goods, with a contract form based on Item Wise evaluation. The total tender fee is ₹3,540, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,360, payable to JVVNL. Bidders are required to submit three covers: Cover 1 for fee payment and declarations, Cover 2 for pre-qualification and technical specifications, and Cover 3 for the financial bid. The work description explicitly states "AC DIGITAL TONG TESTER (0-20 Amp)" with a tender value of ₹2,18,000 and a stipulated work period of 240 days, and bid validity of 120 days. Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and document download/bid submission start date on 25-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date on 08-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place online in Jaipur on 09-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. This tender is for the Jaipur Discom location.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se(mm-ii)/spo-iv Jvvnl Jaipur
AddressSuperintending Engineer (mm-ii) Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Old Power House Premises, Bani Park, Jaipur-302006
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jvvnl Tender

A.c Digital Tong Tester (20-1000 Amp)..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of Advanced AC/DC and Leakage Clamp Meters for Steel Plant..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Jvvnl Tender

A.c Digital Tong Tester (20-1000 Amp)...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of Advanced AC/DC and Leakage Clamp Meters for Steel...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More