Jalore Circle Office Road and Development Works Construction

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 28 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jalore Circle Office Road and Development Works Construction
Tender ID2026_JdVVN_591596_5Tender Reference NumberNIT 09/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 28 L Tender LocationJalore , Jalor , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJalore Circle Office Road and Development Works Construction
  • Tender ID2026_JdVVN_591596_5
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT 09/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 28 L
  • Tender LocationJalore,Jalor, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1770
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 56,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Road And Other Development Works At Circle Office Premises At Jalore

The Superintending Engineer (civil), Jodhpur, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Construction of road and other development works at Circle office premises at Jalore." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number NIT 09/2026-27, is for a Civil Works project with an estimated tender value of ₹28,00,000 and a stipulated period of work of 120 days. The tender document fee is ₹1,180, and the processing fee is ₹590, payable to AO(O AND M)/ MD RISL at Barmer/Jaipur. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹56,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to AO O and M at Barmer, with provisions for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Surety. Bidders must submit bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Document, Fee, Pre-Qual, and Technical information, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, at 06:30 PM, until September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from September 3, 2026, at 06:45 PM, with the final deadline being September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM at XEN CIVIL BARMER. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer (civil), Jodhpur
AddressNew Power House Jodhpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-03 06:30 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Tender

Women And Child Development Office Vinayor School Road Asphalting..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of New Office Building For Ds Division Lehragaga Under Ds..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Urban Improvement Trust Tender

Construction Of Road From Reti Stand To Panch Gorav Circle. 3801..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment For Various Schemes At..read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

Municipal Corporation Tender

Women And Child Development Office Vinayor School Road Asphalting...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of New Office Building For Ds Division Lehragaga Under...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Urban Improvement Trust Tender

Construction Of Road From Reti Stand To Panch Gorav Circle....read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment For Various Schemes...read more

Jalor , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category