Indian Army Procurement of Bajaj Exhaust Fans and MCBs for Jaisalmer Operations

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Bajaj Exhaust Fans and MCBs for Jaisalmer Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7898244Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Bajaj Exhaust Fans and MCBs for Jaisalmer Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7898244
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7898244) for the procurement of essential electrical components for the Indian Army. This tender seeks bids for a total quantity of 6882 units, specifically comprising Bajaj Exhaust fans (300 mm, Philips, Anchor, and Bajaj makes) and MCBs (63 Amp, Philips and Anchor makes). The bidding period commences on September 6, 2026, at 7:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This opportunity is open to qualified suppliers operating from the Jaisalmer region, as indicated by the provided address. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their comprehensive proposals within the stipulated timeframe to meet the critical operational needs of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    em_exclpdf_2026-08-10-13-58-10_8ee47dec84f34c217dca40574d4b43f0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9852754.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9734036.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement Of Mcbs For Electrical Estate Department Bel Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Pedestal, Wall Mount, Exhaust, and Personal Fans for Hindustan..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Ceiling Fans, Exhaust Fans At Ramgarh Cantt Under Ge..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement Of Mcbs For Electrical Estate Department Bel Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Pedestal, Wall Mount, Exhaust, and Personal Fans for...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Ceiling Fans, Exhaust Fans At Ramgarh Cantt Under...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category