Ramgarh Cantt Ceiling and Exhaust Fan Installation and Supply

  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 32.30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ramgarh Cantt Ceiling and Exhaust Fan Installation and Supply
Tender ID2026_MES_783462_1Tender Reference Number8300/3451/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 32.30 L Tender LocationRamgarh Cantt , Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRamgarh Cantt Ceiling and Exhaust Fan Installation and Supply
  • Tender ID2026_MES_783462_1
  • Tender Reference Number8300/3451/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 32.30 L
  • Tender LocationRamgarh Cantt,Ramgarh, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-08 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-08 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-08 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 64,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Ceiling Fans, Exhaust Fans At Ramgarh Cantt Under Ge Ramgarh

This tender seeks bids for the Provision of Ceiling Fans and Exhaust Fans at Ramgarh Cantt, under the purview of GE Ramgarh Cantt. The estimated tender value is ₹32,30,000 with a work period of 180 days. This is an open tender categorized under Works, specifically within Electrical and Maintenance Works, with an Item Rate form of contract. The tender documents are available for download from August 8, 2026, at 1:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from August 22, 2026, at 6:00 PM up to September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM at GE Ramgarh Cantt. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹64,600 are required, payable to GE Ramgarh Cantt. EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for fee/prequalification/technical documents (including application, enlistment/upgradation documents for enlisted contractors, documents meeting eligibility criteria for unenlisted contractors, EPF, and GST registration) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ and tender documents). Further details regarding technical evaluation and pre-bid meetings are as per the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Ramgarh Cantt
AddressRamgarh Cantt
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Ventilation Equipment and Electrical Components for ISRO Space Applications..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Exhaust Fan and Cooling System SITC for BSNL Kerala..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jammu: BLDC Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, and Heater Supply..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/replacement Of Internal Electric Wiring And Connected Items At E/m..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Ventilation Equipment and Electrical Components for ISRO Space...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Exhaust Fan and Cooling System SITC for BSNL Kerala...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jammu: BLDC Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, and Heater...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/replacement Of Internal Electric Wiring And Connected Items At...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category