Indian Army VR Military Drone Flying Simulator Procurement

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
+ 2
Education And Training Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army VR Military Drone Flying Simulator Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7803700Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 09:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army VR Military Drone Flying Simulator Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7803700
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 09:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 09:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 09:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of a state-of-the-art VR Based Military Drone Flying Simulator, a critical training asset, to the Indian Army, under the purview of the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7803700, this requirement, originating from the office at ***********Sri Ganganagar, represents a singular unit of this advanced simulation technology. The bidding period commences on 06-09-2026 at 9:00 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 PM, with the tender being dated 25-07-2026. This procurement underscores the Indian Army's commitment to enhancing its drone piloting capabilities through immersive and effective virtual reality training solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    qd120260717_21393546_2026-07-17-21-43-07_9970cdc18e1e12c2cce4b33da1a751a9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9853012.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9625628.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Virtual Reality Drone Flying Simulator Procurement for Enhanced Military Training..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Training Simulator Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy Tender

Drone Simulator Workstation Supply for National Police Academy..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army VR Drone Training Systems and Goggles Procurement..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Simulator and FPV Training Rig Setup for Bikaner..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Virtual Reality Drone Flying Simulator Procurement for Enhanced Military Training...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Training Simulator Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy Tender

Drone Simulator Workstation Supply for National Police Academy...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army VR Drone Training Systems and Goggles Procurement...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Simulator and FPV Training Rig Setup for...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category