Indian Army DSLR Compact Handheld Camcorder Procurement

Goods
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army DSLR Compact Handheld Camcorder Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969683Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ajmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army DSLR Compact Handheld Camcorder Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969683
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ajmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969683, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement is specifically for "Dslr Compact Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras(V2) (Q2)" and requires a total quantity of four (4) units. The tender period will commence on August 28, 2026, at 3:11 PM and will conclude on September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The tendering authority is located in Ajmer, with the specific office name being confidential as indicated by asterisks. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe for the supply of these essential video recording devices.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Sashastra Seema Bal Compact Handheld DSLR Camcorder Procurement..read more

Champawat , Uttarakhand

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Procurement: Compact Handheld Video Cameras..read more

Others , Others

Central Power Research Institute Tender

DSLR Compact Handheld Camcorder Acquisition for CPRI Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of DSLR Compact Handheld Video Cameras for ITBP..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Jodhpur: Procurement of DSLR Compact Handheld Video Cameras..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Sashastra Seema Bal Compact Handheld DSLR Camcorder Procurement...read more

Champawat , Uttarakhand

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Procurement: Compact Handheld Video Cameras...read more

Others , Others

Central Power Research Institute Tender

DSLR Compact Handheld Camcorder Acquisition for CPRI Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of DSLR Compact Handheld Video Cameras for ITBP...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Jodhpur: Procurement of DSLR Compact Handheld Video...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category