| Tender Title | Supply of Energy-Efficient LED Street Lights, ACBs, and Electrical Protection Devices for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7987207 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987207, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, part of the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with operations based in Jaisalmer. Commencing on September 3, 2026, at 5:36 PM and concluding on September 14, 2026, at 6:00 PM, this tender seeks the "Supply only" of a diverse range of electrical equipment. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title specifies "Proc of ACB energy efficient street light," and the detailed item categories encompass the supply of 11 KV and 33 KV electrical protective devices, specifically insulated rubber seamless types for 11 KV lines. Furthermore, the tender requires the supply of Air Circuit Breakers (ACBs) in both 4 Pole, 415V, 1250 Amps (with specific Icw, KA, Uimp, and protection requirements as per ATC) and 4 Pole, 415V, 800 Amps (with 100% Ics, Icu, Icw, Cat B, and compliance to IEC 60947-2 and IS 13947-2 as per ATC) configurations. A significant portion of the tender is dedicated to the supply of energy-efficient Light Emitting Diode (LED) street lighting fittings, with specifications for not less than 90W, 120W, and 250W capacities, all featuring pressure die-cast aluminium housing, toughened glass, and IP66 degree of protection as per ATC. Additionally, the tender includes the supply of energy-efficient LED solar street light fittings of not less than 40W, specifically "all-in-one" units equipped with built-in Passive Infrared (PIR) motion sensors and microprocessors, as per ATC. Finally, the tender also requires the supply of LED "Tiringa" light columns of not less than 40W capacity and 3-meter height, with cylindrical aluminium pipe housing and an opaque diffuser made from engineering materials, all in accordance with ATC specifications. The total quantity for this comprehensive supply requirement is 152 units.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Energy-Efficient LED Light Fixtures for UIDAI Headquarters..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Energy Efficient BLDC Fans..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category