| Tender Title | Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Energy Efficient BLDC Fans | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978119 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,060 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Limited (SPMCIL), under the Ministry of Finance and through the Department of Economic Affairs, is pleased to announce an invitation to tender for the supply of Energy Efficient BLDC Fans. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978119, pertains to a requirement of 170 units of SITC (Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning) of Energy Efficient BLDC Fans. Bidders are advised that the tender window opens on September 3, 2026, at 4:20 PM, and closes on October 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 20,060.0 is required for participation. This tender is being managed from the Madhya Pradesh office and is dated September 3, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 1200mm BLDC Remote-Operated Energy Efficient Ceiling Fans..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Energy-Efficient LED Light Fixtures for UIDAI Headquarters..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category