Indian Army Surveillance System Upgrade: NVR, IP Cameras, and Network Infrastructure Supply

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Surveillance System Upgrade: NVR, IP Cameras, and Network Infrastructure Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7731746Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bikaner , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Surveillance System Upgrade: NVR, IP Cameras, and Network Infrastructure Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7731746
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bikaner, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7731746, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement is for a total quantity of 61 items, encompassing NVR 16 Channel IP with smart features, Fiber patch cords (SC to SC), Network Media Converters, and Outdoor Full HD Day and Night PTZ IP Cameras. This critical requirement aims to enhance surveillance and network infrastructure at facilities located in Bikaner. The bidding period commences on 06-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, with the tender dated 20-07-2026. Organizations are invited to submit proposals to meet these essential technological needs for national security operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    techl_spec_2026-07-01-14-36-01_312126007363d7d07304b7e36693274c.pdf
  • Document
    techl_spec_2026-07-01-14-44-10_15fd8ae9685f4528b376ec18e3cb9a7e.pdf
  • Document
    techl_spec_2026-07-01-14-49-03_9391fffccd1ca50c0b2ce0bf73de607c.pdf
  • Document
    techl_spec_2026-07-01-14-52-04_2fe1c9119005f50a0b84168c1ecbe5e3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9544150.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9850211.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_a53fd252-bd2d-4a85-b39b1784526515266_Sandhya.153w@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Servicing Of Reconfiguration Of Existing Ip Cameras, Network Setting, Nvr&#x0d Integration..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

AI-Enabled IP CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

IP CCTV Camera Procurement for Western Coalfields Limited Nagpur..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

West Bengal Police Telecommunication Tender

Project For Cctv Surveillance Network And Backbone Infrastructure Establishment, Wifi Network..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Servicing Of Reconfiguration Of Existing Ip Cameras, Network Setting, Nvr&#x0d...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

AI-Enabled IP CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

IP CCTV Camera Procurement for Western Coalfields Limited Nagpur...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

West Bengal Police Telecommunication Tender

Project For Cctv Surveillance Network And Backbone Infrastructure Establishment, Wifi...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category