| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement: Insulating Varnish, Bamboo Supports, Gummed Tape, and Sealing Wax for Jodhpur Rural | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7921503 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7921503. The bid period commences on September 6, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The tender, dated August 14, 2026, concerns the procurement of various items with a total quantity of 14,642 units. The specific items include H1 A 8010-000273 VARNISH OIL GS, H1 A 8010-000281 VARNISH INSULATING AIR DRYING OIL, H51080-000016 EC BABMBOO SUPPORT SMALL, H48135-000102 TAPE PAPER BROWN GUMMED W 40WMXL200M, and HB 9160-000007 SEALING WAX GDE1. The delivery location for this tender is JODHPUR RURAL.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of IS 868 Sealing Wax for South Central Railway..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Self-Amalgamating and High-Temperature Insulating Tapes for NMDC Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category