Indian Army CCTV Camera Procurement for Ajmer Facility Security Upgrade

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army CCTV Camera Procurement for Ajmer Facility Security Upgrade
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992045Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ajmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army CCTV Camera Procurement for Ajmer Facility Security Upgrade
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992045
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ajmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is hereby inviting bids for the procurement of three (3) units of "Camera for CCTV System (V3) (Q2)". This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992045, is being issued by the Indian Army on behalf of their Ajmer facility. Interested parties are requested to submit their proposals between the bid start date of September 3, 2026, at 12:39 PM, and the bid end date of September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This procurement is crucial for enhancing the security infrastructure of the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy CCTV Camera Procurement and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Leh Indian Army CCTV Camera and Surveillance System Installation..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Of Training Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply for National Skill Training Institute..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Security Camera Installation and Maintenance for Archaeological Survey of..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Saran , Bihar

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy CCTV Camera Procurement and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Leh Indian Army CCTV Camera and Surveillance System Installation...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Of Training Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply for National Skill Training...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Security Camera Installation and Maintenance for Archaeological Survey...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Saran , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category