Comprehensive CCTV Security Camera Installation and Maintenance for Archaeological Survey of India

Services
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive CCTV Security Camera Installation and Maintenance for Archaeological Survey of India
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7886684Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mysuru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive CCTV Security Camera Installation and Maintenance for Archaeological Survey of India
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7886684
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mysuru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive Facility Management Services, specifically focused on the provision and maintenance of CCTV cameras for security purposes. The Archaeological Survey of India (ASI), operating under the Ministry of Culture, is issuing this bid (GEM/2026/B/7886684) through its Office of the Director Epigraphy. The contract will be lump-sum based, with the service provider responsible for all necessary consumables, which are to be inclusive within the overall contract cost. The bidding period commences on September 4th, 2026, at 1:00 PM, and concludes on September 5th, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This opportunity is crucial for enhancing the security infrastructure of the ASI, ensuring the safeguarding of valuable historical assets and facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Saran , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply..read more

Dhemaji , Assam

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps CCTV Camera System Procurement and Installation..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Cadet Corps Tender

DG NCC CCTV Camera System Procurement and Installation..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Leh Indian Army CCTV Camera and Surveillance System Installation..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Saran , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply...read more

Dhemaji , Assam

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps CCTV Camera System Procurement and Installation...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Cadet Corps Tender

DG NCC CCTV Camera System Procurement and Installation...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Leh Indian Army CCTV Camera and Surveillance System Installation...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category