| Tender Title | Supply of 12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting Systems for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7611290 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7611290, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's Organisation. The requirement is for the supply of 250 units of a 12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System, strictly adhering to MNRE Specification (Q3). The tender is open for bidding from September 5, 2026, at 9:00 PM to September 7, 2026, at 9:00 PM. A Demand Draft for an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 45,000.0 is required. This procurement, dated June 22, 2026, will be managed by the office located in Bikaner.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting Systems for Uttar..read more
Supply and Installation of 12W MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Street Lighting Systems..read more
Supply & Installation of 224 MNRE-Compliant Solar Street Lights in Jammu..read more
Gujarat Rural Solar LED Streetlight System Procurement..read more
Solar LED Street Light Systems Procurement for Rural Jammu & Kashmir..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category