| Tender Title | Supply of Cleaning Agents, Adhesives, Abrasives, Turpentine, and Fire Extinguishers for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7892240 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of a diverse range of essential materials to the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. Specifically, the procurement includes, but is not limited to, Surf Excel (H1 CHD-NIV2000-000023), Fevicol SR-998 (H1 8040-000147), Silicon Carbide Grade C Abrasive (H1 5350-000070), Araldite AY-105 Synthetic Resin Adhesive (H1 8040-000184), Turpentine (H1 8010-000132), and 1 Kg capacity Dry Powder Fire Extinguishers (K7 4210-002521). The total quantity required across these items is 31,239 units. Bids are to be submitted for Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7892240, with the bidding period commencing on 06-09-2026 at 6:00 PM and concluding on 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This opportunity is extended to suppliers for the office located in Jodhpur Rural, with the dated announcement of 18-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Installation Of Thirteen Numbers Of Co2 Based Aluminium Fire..read more
Supply of Fire Extinguishers for Government Opium and Alkaloid Works, Neemuch..read more
Indian Air Force Fire Extinguishers, Buckets, and Beaters Procurement..read more
Supply of New Fire Extinguishers for Ai Airport Services Limited..read more
Supply And Installation Of Different Types Of Fire Extinguishers At Aiims..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category