625 KVA DG Set Repair and Maintenance Services for Indian Air Force Jodhpur

Services
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Works
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 625 KVA DG Set Repair and Maintenance Services for Indian Air Force Jodhpur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987248Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title625 KVA DG Set Repair and Maintenance Services for Indian Air Force Jodhpur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987248
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987248, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence. The tender pertains to the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)" specifically focusing on the "Office Space Power House Equipment Power Generators" and details the "REPAIR OF 625 KVA DG SET Service Provider". This opportunity, located in Jodhpur, commences on September 2nd, 2026, at 1:21 PM and concludes on September 16th, 2026, at 9:00 AM. Qualified service providers are invited to submit their bids for this critical requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for 320 KVA Mahindra DG Set at Uri..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Project Implementation Unit Public Works Department U Prepare World Bank Tender

Supply Of 160 Kva Dg Set And Supply Of 5 Kva..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

160 KVA DG Set Radiator Conversion Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

600 kVA DG Set Radiator Repair Services for CSIR-CFTRI Mysore..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for 320 KVA Mahindra DG Set at...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Project Implementation Unit Public Works Department U Prepare World Bank Tender

Supply Of 160 Kva Dg Set And Supply Of 5...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

160 KVA DG Set Radiator Conversion Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

600 kVA DG Set Radiator Repair Services for CSIR-CFTRI Mysore...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category