Indian Air Force Jaisalmer: Vegetarian & Non-Vegetarian High Tea and Lunch Catering Services

Services
Food Products
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Jaisalmer: Vegetarian & Non-Vegetarian High Tea and Lunch Catering Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990426Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Jaisalmer: Vegetarian & Non-Vegetarian High Tea and Lunch Catering Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990426
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990426, is issued by the Indian Air Force, a constituent of the Ministry of Defence, for the Department of Military Affairs, with services to be rendered at their Jaisalmer location. The opportunity is for the provision of comprehensive Catering Services, specifically encompassing both Vegetarian and Non-Vegetarian options for High Tea and Lunch, on a duration-based contract. The tender period commences on 03-09-2026 at 18:48 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 09:00 AM. This procurement is being conducted under the auspices of the organization's office located at ***********, Jaisalmer.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9839939.pdf
  • Document
    CATERATC_13edfe34-5050-4d41-a02f1788404630448_OCG.jsm41.pdf
  • Document
    1788404504.pdf
  • Document
    CATERSOW_49e60282-9919-4fd8-aaf91788404613505_OCG.jsm41.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Wapcos Limited Tender

Comprehensive Canteen Services for Wapcos Limited Employees and Personnel in Gurugram..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

State Bank Of India Tender

Canteen Services for SBI Administrative Office Kanpur: Fixed Menu Lunch Supply..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Forestry Research And Education Tender

Event Catering Services: High Tea, Lunch, Dinner & Non-Veg Buffets for..read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Canteen Services for BPCL Satna Office: Fixed Menu Rates..read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

Ai Engineering Services Limited Tender

Comprehensive Canteen Services: Fixed Menu Catering for Employees and Personnel..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Wapcos Limited Tender

Comprehensive Canteen Services for Wapcos Limited Employees and Personnel in...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

State Bank Of India Tender

Canteen Services for SBI Administrative Office Kanpur: Fixed Menu Lunch...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Forestry Research And Education Tender

Event Catering Services: High Tea, Lunch, Dinner & Non-Veg Buffets...read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Canteen Services for BPCL Satna Office: Fixed Menu Rates...read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

Ai Engineering Services Limited Tender

Comprehensive Canteen Services: Fixed Menu Catering for Employees and Personnel...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image