Indian Air Force Intercom System Procurement with Recording Capabilities

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Intercom System Procurement with Recording Capabilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7868837Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:04 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Intercom System Procurement with Recording Capabilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7868837
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:04 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:04 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:04 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of an Intercom System (Recording with accessories). The bid is officially designated as GEM/2026/B/7868837, with the tender opening on 28-08-2026 at 8:04 AM and closing on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The requirement is for a single unit of the specified intercom system, complete with all necessary accessories for recording functionality. The tender is being managed by the Office Name: ***********, with operations based in Jodhpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    eartec_hd_specifications_1_2026-08-03-13-58-07_24abdf2e83fe10ed92f6e8d808c9c51d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9700372.pdf
  • Document
    1785745890.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Neutron Detectors with Spectrometric Capabilities..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Loudspeaker Procurement for Intercom and Broadcast Systems..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Belgaum: Sound Speaker System Procurement for Lectures and Demonstrations..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Neutron Detectors with Spectrometric Capabilities...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Loudspeaker Procurement for Intercom and Broadcast Systems...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Belgaum: Sound Speaker System Procurement for Lectures and...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image