Indian Air Force ENT Workstation Supply Jaisalmer

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force ENT Workstation Supply Jaisalmer
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7729453Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force ENT Workstation Supply Jaisalmer
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7729453
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7729453, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The deadline for submission is 12:00 PM on 05-09-2026, with the bid period commencing at 12:00 PM on 04-09-2026. This procurement pertains to a single unit of an ENT (Ear Nose Throat) Workstation (Q3), to be supplied to the office located in Jaisalmer. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals in response to this opportunity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-RA-9840869.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9541622.pdf
  • Document
    BBQR_620e5722-a4d1-428a-a4c41782884701784_Medicalstores.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement of ENT Workstation for NTPC National Capital Power Project..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of ENT Surgical Instruments for ESIC Hospital..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Haryana Government Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Hospital Equipment And Instruments (ent/shalakya)..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Gujarat Medical Education And Research Society Tender

Procurement of ENT Advanced Coblation Systems for GMERS Medical College Hospital..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Gte For Rate Contract For Supply Of Multichannel Cochlear Implant For..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement of ENT Workstation for NTPC National Capital Power Project...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of ENT Surgical Instruments for ESIC Hospital...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Haryana Government Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Hospital Equipment And Instruments...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Gujarat Medical Education And Research Society Tender

Procurement of ENT Advanced Coblation Systems for GMERS Medical College...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Gte For Rate Contract For Supply Of Multichannel Cochlear Implant...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category