Procurement of ENT Surgical Instruments for ESIC Hospital

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of ENT Surgical Instruments for ESIC Hospital
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945370Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kollam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of ENT Surgical Instruments for ESIC Hospital
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945370
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kollam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945370, is issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), under the Ministry of Labour and Employment, for the procurement of ENT INSTRUMENTS. The ESIC Model SuperSpecialty Hospital located at 691002 Asramam is the requisitioning authority for this South Zone office tender. The bid period commences on September 2, 2026, at 2:19 PM and concludes on September 23, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a total quantity of six (6) distinct items within the "ENT INSTRUMENTS" category, specifically including an antrum punch forceps, backbite punch, Blakesley wildeninety-degree nasal forceps, Blakesley wilde forty-five-degree nasal forceps, Blakesley wilde straight nasal forceps, and Kerrison bone punch, along with nasal sinus scissors.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ent_instruments-3_2026-08-21-11-19-10_53328d12f799e95e02b66bce3fb93ede.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9787743.pdf
  • Document
    enti_334cf8ec-bc8a-4442-b7ee1787292540594_sudheevs.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Government Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Hospital Equipment And Instruments (ent/shalakya)..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical Gastroenterology,..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Government Medical College And Hospital Tender

Supply of Comprehensive Surgical Instruments Set for Government Medical College and..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Surgical Instrument Supply for SGPIMS Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Raebareli Laparoscopic Surgical Instruments Procurement..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Government Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Hospital Equipment And Instruments...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical ...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Government Medical College And Hospital Tender

Supply of Comprehensive Surgical Instruments Set for Government Medical College...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Surgical Instrument Supply for SGPIMS Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Raebareli Laparoscopic Surgical Instruments Procurement...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category