Indian Air Force Spice Supply: Laurel, Cinnamon, Cardamom, Chili, Cumin, Mustard, Coriander in Jodhpur

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Spice Supply: Laurel, Cinnamon, Cardamom, Chili, Cumin, Mustard, Coriander in Jodhpur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949340Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Spice Supply: Laurel, Cinnamon, Cardamom, Chili, Cumin, Mustard, Coriander in Jodhpur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949340
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Air Force, is for the supply of a substantial quantity of various spices. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7949340, and the tender will be open for applications from 04-09-2026 at 7:00 PM until 05-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The specified location for delivery or related activities is Jodhpur. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 920 units of the following key ingredients: Dried Laurel or Dried Bay Leaf (Q3), Cinnamon (Q3), Large Cardamom (Badi Elaichi) (Q4), Chili (Q4), Cumin (Q4), Mustard (Rai Sarson) (Q4), and Coriander (Dhaniya) (Q3). Suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this comprehensive requirement, contributing to the logistical and culinary needs of the Indian Air Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-RA-9845443.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792256.pdf
  • Document
    RATIONATC_eab1ea55-d6f0-45bf-94b11787320887399_LGSPHALODI.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement: Red Chilli, Mustard, Turmeric, Tamarind, Black Pepper,..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Supply Procurement for Operational Needs..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement: Red Chili, Turmeric, Coriander, Cumin, Cardamom, Pepper,..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement: Red Chilli, Turmeric, Cardamom, Garam Masala &..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Assam Rifles Tender

Spices Supply for Assam Rifles Procurement..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement: Red Chilli, Mustard, Turmeric, Tamarind, Black...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Supply Procurement for Operational Needs...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement: Red Chili, Turmeric, Coriander, Cumin, Cardamom,...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement: Red Chilli, Turmeric, Cardamom, Garam Masala...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Assam Rifles Tender

Spices Supply for Assam Rifles Procurement...read more

Tinsukia , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category