Internal Electrical Services Repair and Maintenance for JCOS Accommodation and Central Institutes at Itarana Cantt

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Internal Electrical Services Repair and Maintenance for JCOS Accommodation and Central Institutes at Itarana Cantt
Tender ID2026_MES_785074_1Tender Reference Number8560/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12 L Tender LocationAlwar , Alwar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInternal Electrical Services Repair and Maintenance for JCOS Accommodation and Central Institutes at Itarana Cantt
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785074_1
  • Tender Reference Number8560/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12 L
  • Tender LocationAlwar,Alwar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Maint Of Internal Elect Services Alongwith Associated E/m Items For Jcos Or Md Accn And Central Institutes, Including Dbs Meter Box Panels, Earthings Systems, Bldg Security Lights Service Cables At Md Accn(map)and Zorawar Marg Itarana Cantt

This tender, reference number 8560/E8, issued by GE Alwar, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, invites sealed bids for the repair and maintenance of internal electrical services and associated electro-mechanical items. The scope of work specifically covers the JCOS OR MD Accommodation and Central Institutes, including the maintenance of DBS meter box panels, earthing systems, building security lights, and service cables at MD ACCN (MAP) and Zorawar Marg, Itarana Cantt. This is an open tender for electrical works with a tender value of ₹12,00,000 and a work period of 330 days. The EMD required is ₹24,000, payable to GE Alwar, with an exemption allowed through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE Alwar. The tender documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 05, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 19, 2026, 11:00 AM at GE Alwar. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including application on firm's letterhead, enlistment letter, demand draft for EMD, EPF, GST, Electric Licence, PAN, and other NIT specified documents; and Cover 2 for the financial bid containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Payment for tender fees and EMD can be made via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Alwar
AddressAlwar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Internal Electrification Services For Otm Accns Of Arty Bde..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Geysers And Associated Electrical Plumbing Works At Itarana..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works In..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance, Services And Allied Works For Prepaid Meters At Mathura Cantt..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At Nabard..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Internal Electrification Services For Otm Accns Of Arty...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Geysers And Associated Electrical Plumbing Works At...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance, Services And Allied Works For Prepaid Meters At Mathura...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category