| Tender Title | Jasai Military Station Electrical Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786047_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8939/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 32 L | Tender Location | Barmer , Barmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 64,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Maint Of Street Lights, Perimeter Security Lights, Gate Light, Garden Light, Oh Conductor And Cabling For Pocket B At Jasai Mil Stn Under Ge (a) Barmer
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8939/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_786047_1, is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE (A) BARMER, located at JALIPA CANTT, BARMER-344001 (RAJ). The subject of this open tender pertains to the "REPAIR MAINT OF STREET LIGHTS, PERIMETER SECURITY LIGHTS, GATE LIGHT, GARDEN LIGHT, OH CONDUCTOR AND CABLING FOR POCKET B AT JASAI MIL STN". The estimated tender value is ₹32,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹64,000 payable to GE (A) BARMER. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE (A) BARMER. This is an item rate contract with a period of work specified as 330 days and a bid validity of 60 days. The tender documents will be available for download and sale from 24-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM until 14-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline also being 14-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at GE A BARMER. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing scanned copies of application for tender documents, enlistment/verification letters, scanned copies of DD/banker's cheque for tender cost and EMD (for unlisted contractors), affidavit of no recovery outstanding, police verification/passport and list of completed works, EPF code number, and GST registration certificate. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are to be referred to in the tender documents, and there is no pre-bid meeting scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge A Barmer |
| Address | Ge (a) Barmer
 Jalipa Cantt
 Barmer-344001 (raj) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Maintenance Of Geysers And Associated Electrical Plumbing Works At Itarana..read more
Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works For..read more
Repair Maintenance Of Lt Panels, Apfc Panels And Connected Works At..read more
Repair/ Maintenance Of Earthing Infrastructure In Domestic And Technical Area At..read more
Repair Maintenance Of External Electrical Supply Services Including Electrical Sub Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category