I-V Curve Tracer Procurement for Electronics Testing and Certification

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title I-V Curve Tracer Procurement for Electronics Testing and Certification
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7919346Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 10:23 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ajmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleI-V Curve Tracer Procurement for Electronics Testing and Certification
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7919346
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 10:23 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ajmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 10:23 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 10:23 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7919346, is being issued by the Electronics Test And Development Centre, under the Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology, specifically from their Ajmer office. The Department Name is Standardisation Testing And Quality Certification. The bid is open for applications from 18-08-2026 at 10:23 AM and will close on 08-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The core requirement of this tender is for the supply of one unit of an I-V Curve Tracer. This crucial piece of equipment is essential for the Standardisation Testing And Quality Certification activities undertaken by the Electronics Test And Development Centre.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    neutral_technical_specification_i_v_curve_tracer_2026-08-14-10-35-20_4033ced670b1b0fca1fb78a0da3cc9a3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9757994.pdf
  • Document
    1786698068.pdf
  • Document
    1786698190.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_IV_aadfe04f-a091-4397-afca1786701978985_KUBERYADAV.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Embedded System Kit for Electronics Laboratory Experiments and Testing..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Crane and Pressure Equipment Testing and Certification Services..read more

Kodagu , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

9400m26b18 Procurement Of Fully Assembled And Tested Electronics For Caliper Pigs..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Embedded System Kit for Electronics Laboratory Experiments and Testing...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Crane and Pressure Equipment Testing and Certification Services...read more

Kodagu , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

9400m26b18 Procurement Of Fully Assembled And Tested Electronics For Caliper...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category