Procurement of Direct Reading Dosimeters with Data Acquisition System

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Direct Reading Dosimeters with Data Acquisition System
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7646872Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Direct Reading Dosimeters with Data Acquisition System
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7646872
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-09 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-09 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender describes an urgent requirement for the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically from the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, for the procurement of fifteen (15) Direct Reading Dosimeters. These sophisticated instruments must be supplied complete with reader software and a comprehensive data acquisition system, as detailed in the accompanying annexure. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7646872, is being issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, an office under the Ministry of State Name, Government of India, and is relevant to the organization located at 323303 NFC Kota Plant Site, Rawatbhata, PO Anushakti (Via) Kota. Interested bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on September 6, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This procurement is critical for the operational needs of the Department of Atomic Energy.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_new_2026-06-10-14-06-46_f8f731b404177e2f49369079d9a33f6d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9448694.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9851393.pdf
  • Document
    ANNEX_XI_2836d07d-3f16-4f5f-85081781238735471_apo3hrpu.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Non-Verbal Data Acquisition System for Defence Research..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Roorkee Procurement: Data Acquisition Device with Chassis Supply..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

National Institute of Technology Jalandhar: USB Data Acquisition Card Procurement..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

National Automotive Board Tender

Crash Designer Software Upgrade: Supply, Install, Test, Commission..read more

Gurugram , Haryana

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Electromagnetic Flow Meters With An..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Office Of Director General Tender

Non-Verbal Data Acquisition System for Defence Research...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Roorkee Procurement: Data Acquisition Device with Chassis Supply...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

National Institute of Technology Jalandhar: USB Data Acquisition Card Procurement...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

National Automotive Board Tender

Crash Designer Software Upgrade: Supply, Install, Test, Commission...read more

Gurugram , Haryana

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Electromagnetic Flow Meters With...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category