| Tender Title | IoT-Based Solid Waste Management: Door-to-Door Collection, Segregation, and Transportation in Suratgarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLB_586669_1 | Tender Reference Number | NPS/2026-27/2859-2861 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-29 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.80 Cr | Tender Location | Suratgarh , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Solid Waste Management Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-29 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-29 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,59,151 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Iot Based System For Door To Door Collection Segregation And Transportation Till Processing Unit Of Solid Waste Management In Municipal Board Area Suratgarh 3 Year
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DLB_586669_1 and Reference Number NPS/2026-27/2859-2861, is an Open Tender for Services, specifically categorized under Manpower Supply. Issued by the DLB organisation, it pertains to an "IOT BASED SYSTEM FOR DOOR TO DOOR COLLECTION SEGREGATION AND TRANSPORTATION TILL PROCESSING UNIT OF SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT IN MUNICIPAL BOARD AREA SURATGARH 3 YEAR." The total estimated tender value is ₹11,79,57,556, with a contract form of Lump-sum and a specified work period of 1080 days. The EMD required is ₹23,59,151, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and is payable to the Executive Officer, Suratgarh. A tender fee of ₹7,500, comprising a ₹5,000 tender fee and a ₹2,500 processing fee, is also applicable and payable to MD RISL / EO Suratgarh. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The critical dates for this tender are: Document Download/Sale Start Date is August 13, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the End Date on September 29, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid Submission opens on August 13, 2026, 06:00 PM and closes on September 29, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 30, 2026, 03:00 PM, at the Municipal Board Suratgarh. The EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The tender is for the Municipal Board Area Suratgarh, with a Pincode of 335804.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Executive Officer Municipal Board Suratgarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hiring Of Machinery For Door To Door Collection, Transportation Of Municipal..read more
Comprehensive Waste Collection, Transportation, and Segregation Services for Chaukhutiya Nagar Panchayat..read more
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
Guna Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services..read more
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category