Jaipur Open Theatre Stage Truss System Fabrication and Installation

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jaipur Open Theatre Stage Truss System Fabrication and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7872290Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJaipur Open Theatre Stage Truss System Fabrication and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7872290
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Central Institute of Plastics Engineering and Technology (CIPET), under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers and within the Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals, is seeking bids for the fabrication and installation of a stage truss system. This critical infrastructure is required for programmes organized at the open theatre located in Jaipur. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7872290, opens on 06-09-2026 at 6:00 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM, with the tender being dated 06-08-2026. This opportunity is for a single unit of the specified item category, representing a vital enhancement to CIPET's event capabilities in Jaipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sepcification_2026-08-04-10-46-28_91971bc6adbc783ae2910e04ace89beb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9704407.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9852531.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Pathway Including Toilet Block For Oat(open Air Theatre) At..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Skid-Mounted Low-Temperature Cooling System Design, Fabrication, Installation & Commissioning..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Engineering Works For Restructuring Of Existing Operation Theatre Space, Level 4..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Raja Ramanna Centre For Advanced Technology Tender

Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Hvac System For..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Bhadarwah Development Authority Tender

Bhadarwah Tourism Infrastructure Development: Design, Fabrication, and Installation of Steel Structures..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Pathway Including Toilet Block For Oat(open Air Theatre)...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Skid-Mounted Low-Temperature Cooling System Design, Fabrication, Installation & Commissioning...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Engineering Works For Restructuring Of Existing Operation Theatre Space, Level...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Raja Ramanna Centre For Advanced Technology Tender

Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Hvac System...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Bhadarwah Development Authority Tender

Bhadarwah Tourism Infrastructure Development: Design, Fabrication, and Installation of Steel...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category