| Tender Title | Procurement of IS 13489 (V3) Compliant Bed Mattresses for Border Security Force | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7181498 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 08:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 08:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,75,878 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically the Border Security Force (BSF) under the Ministry of Home Affairs, presents a requirement for the procurement of **3257 units of Bed Mattress conforming to IS 13489 (V3) (Q2)**. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7181498, is being managed by the Office of Ftr Hq Bsf Jodhpur, located at 342026FTR HQ BSF MANDOREROAD JODHPUR. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender opens on 03-09-2026 at 8:00 PM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A crucial aspect of participation is the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 175,878.00**, which must be submitted with the bid. This solicitation represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential equipment to a vital national security organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
IS 13489 (V3) Compliant Bed Mattress Supply for BSF Hazaribagh..read more
AIIMS New Delhi Supply of IS 13489 Conforming Bed Mattresses..read more
Supply of IS 13489 (V3) Certified Bed Mattresses for Assam Prison..read more
Supply of IS 13489 (V3) Compliant Bed Mattresses for South East..read more
Procurement of IS 13489 (V3) Compliant Bed Mattresses for Puducherry Office..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category