| Tender Title | Procurement of IS 11188 Compliant Vault Door | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7992635 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ajmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Financial Services, operating under the Ministry of Finance, is issuing this tender for the procurement of one (1) Vault (Strong Room) Door, conforming to IS 11188 (Q2) standards. This bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992635, is being facilitated by the Bank of Baroda, with its Regional Office located at B-10, Second Floor, Dev Plaza, HBUNagar, Pushkar Road, Ajmer - 305004 (Pin Code: 305004). The tender period commences on 03-09-2026 at 4:33 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This procurement is being managed by the Jaipur office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of IS 11188 Certified Vault Doors..read more
Procurement of IS 11188 Compliant Vault Doors for Union Bank of..read more
IS 11188 Compliant Vault Door Procurement for Union Bank of India..read more
Punjab National Bank Amritsar: Supply of IS 11188 Compliant Vault Door..read more
High-Security Vault Door Supply and Installation as per IS 11188 Standards..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category