| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of IS 11188 Certified Vault Doors | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7987290 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 01:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is for the supply and installation of two (2) Vault (Strong Room) Doors, conforming to IS 11188 (Q2) standards. The procurement is being conducted by the State Bank of India (SBI), under the Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Finance. The designated office for this bid is SBI Amaravati LHO, located at the 2nd Floor, Administrative Building, Balaji Nagar, Siripuram, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, 530003. The bid will commence on 02-09-2026 at 1:17 PM and conclude on 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7987290.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of IS 11188 Compliant Vault Door..read more
Procurement of IS 11188 Compliant Vault Doors for Union Bank of..read more
IS 11188 Compliant Vault Door Procurement for Union Bank of India..read more
Punjab National Bank Amritsar: Supply of IS 11188 Compliant Vault Door..read more
High-Security Vault Door Supply and Installation as per IS 11188 Standards..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category