Annual Maintenance of Archaeological Gardens in Hathi Bara, Nagari, Menal, and Badoli

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Environmental Service
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 55.94 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance of Archaeological Gardens in Hathi Bara, Nagari, Menal, and Badoli
Tender ID2026_ASI_915399_2Tender Reference Number06/2026-27 (Hathi bara Nagari Menal Badoli)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 55.94 L Tender LocationHathi Bara Nagari Menal Badoli Chittorgarh , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance of Archaeological Gardens in Hathi Bara, Nagari, Menal, and Badoli
  • Tender ID2026_ASI_915399_2
  • Tender Reference Number06/2026-27 (Hathi bara Nagari Menal Badoli)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 55.94 L
  • Tender LocationHathi Bara Nagari Menal Badoli Chittorgarh,Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,67,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Maintenance Of The Entire Intensive And Extensive Area Of Archaeological Gardens At Hathi Bara Nagari Menal Badoli Under Sub Circle Chittorgarh For The Financial Year 2026-27 12 Months On As Required Basis

The Archaeological Survey of India, through the office of the Superintending Archaeologist in Jodhpur, is inviting bids for the Annual Maintenance of the Intensive and Extensive areas of Archaeological Gardens at Hathi Bara, Nagari, Menal, and Badoli. This crucial tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 06/2026-27 (Hathi bara Nagari Menal Badoli) and Tender ID 2026_ASI_915399_2, encompasses a period of 12 months for the Financial Year 2026-27, operating on an as-required basis. The estimated tender value for this comprehensive maintenance work is ₹55,94,429, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,67,900. Bidders are informed that the tender is an Open Tender, requiring two covers: Cover 1 for EMD/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 07, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and close on September 07, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 12:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 03, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the office of the Superintending Archaeologist, Archaeological Survey of India, 1st and 2nd Floor, Telephone Exchange Building, Kamla Nehru Nagar, Jodhpur-342003. The work is located in Hathi Bara, Nagari, Menal, and Badoli, Chittorgarh, with a work period of 365 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender document for specific requirements regarding Tenderer Class and other details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Archaeologist
AddressO/o The Superintending Archaeologist, &#x0d Archaeological Survey Of India, &#x0d 1st And 2nd Floor, Telephone Exchange, &#x0d Building, Kamla Nehru Nagar, Jodhpur- 342003&#x0d Phone No. 0291-2750029-30 &#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Of The Entire Intensive Garden Area Of The Archaeological..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Of The Entire Woodland/extensive Garden Area Of The Archaeological..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Of The Entire Intensive And Extensive Area Of The..read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance And Upkeep Of Archaeological Garden At Sardhana Cemetery Meerut..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance And Upkeep Archaeological Garden At Ulta Khera Garden Hastinapur..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Of The Entire Intensive Garden Area Of The...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Of The Entire Woodland/extensive Garden Area Of The...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Of The Entire Intensive And Extensive Area Of...read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance And Upkeep Of Archaeological Garden At Sardhana Cemetery...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance And Upkeep Archaeological Garden At Ulta Khera Garden...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category