Orthopedic Surgical Implants and Instruments Procurement for Military Medical Services

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Orthopedic Surgical Implants and Instruments Procurement for Military Medical Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7895688Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 05:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOrthopedic Surgical Implants and Instruments Procurement for Military Medical Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7895688
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 05:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 05:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 05:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7895688, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of orthopedic surgical instruments and implants. The procurement, managed by the Indian Army and based in Jalandhar City, includes critical items such as Proximal Femoral Nails in various dimensions (10 x 250 mm and 11 x 250 mm), an Arthroscopic Pump Fluid Management System, and associated disposable tube sets for both inflow and outflow. The tender also specifies a variety of screws, including 3.5mm Locking Head Screws (various lengths), 4.5mm Cortex Screws (self-tapping, L 38mm), and LCP plates (3.5mm Titanium 10 hole with screws, 3.5mm 7 holes, and others). Additionally, the requirement extends to specialized items like Nitinol guide wires, assorted Drill Bits (HSS Long, Calibrated, Cannulated), Interlocking Nails for femur (9mm x 440 mm), Cortex screws (2.7mm x 16mm), Quarter Tubular Plates (in various hole configurations and lengths), Steinman Pins, and Kirschner Wires. The total quantity required across all items is 972. Bids will be accepted from August 13, 2026, 5:58 PM, until September 3, 2026, 7:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    croped_docu_2026-08-09-11-01-01_2c89926e872a15df100ba94c0e29839c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9730877.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical Gastroenterology,..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Government Medical College And Hospital Tender

Supply of Comprehensive Surgical Instruments Set for Government Medical College and..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Surgical Instrument Supply for SGPIMS Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Pharmacopoeia Commission Tender

Laboratory Instrumentation Procurement for PvPI National Coordinating Centre..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

GAIL Usar Facility Inspection Instrument Procurement..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical ...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Government Medical College And Hospital Tender

Supply of Comprehensive Surgical Instruments Set for Government Medical College...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Surgical Instrument Supply for SGPIMS Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Pharmacopoeia Commission Tender

Laboratory Instrumentation Procurement for PvPI National Coordinating Centre...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

GAIL Usar Facility Inspection Instrument Procurement...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category