Indian Army Desktop and All-in-One PC Procurement for Gurdaspur Operations

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Desktop and All-in-One PC Procurement for Gurdaspur Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7848814Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurdaspur , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Desktop and All-in-One PC Procurement for Gurdaspur Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7848814
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurdaspur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of computer hardware for the Indian Army. The specific requirement, detailed under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7848814, is for a total of seventeen (17) units, encompassing both Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers (Q2) and All-in-One PCs (V2). The bidding period commences on 06-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity is specifically for vendors capable of supplying these essential computing devices to the Indian Army's operations in Gurdaspur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Indian Army IT Equipment in North 24..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Department of Defence High-End Desktop and All-in-One PC Supply..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Procurement of High-End All-in-One Desktop Computers for National Highways Authority of..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Procurement of Entry and Mid Level Desktop and All-in-One Computers for..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Electrical Inspectorate Energy Department Government Of India Tender

Procurement of Desktop and All-in-One Computers for Madhya Pradesh Energy Department..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Indian Army IT Equipment in North...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Department of Defence High-End Desktop and All-in-One PC Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Procurement of High-End All-in-One Desktop Computers for National Highways Authority...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Procurement of Entry and Mid Level Desktop and All-in-One Computers...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Electrical Inspectorate Energy Department Government Of India Tender

Procurement of Desktop and All-in-One Computers for Madhya Pradesh Energy...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category