Indian Army Printing and Framing Services for Signage and Display Materials

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Printing and Framing Services for Signage and Display Materials
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948778Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patiala , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Printing and Framing Services for Signage and Display Materials
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948778
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patiala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948778, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army organization, represents a significant opportunity for suppliers specializing in high-quality printing and framing services. The tender is scheduled to open on 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, with the tender document dated 21-08-2026. The scope of work encompasses the provision of a diverse range of printed materials, including flex printing with frames (5x4ft), sun boards (4x18 inches), RP dummy printing with frames (6x4.52 ft), info board printing (13x40 cm), photos with frames (4.25x7.75 ft and 3x2 ft), and photoprinting with glass, along with flex printing with frames (5x4 ft). A total quantity of 20 units across these various items is required, indicating a need for consistent quality and timely delivery to support the operational needs of the Indian Army at the specified Patiala location.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    mate_21_2026-08-21-17-24-29_9b1aae016b0d56e4113e9aef93f8d43e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9841720.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9791582.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Offset Printing Services for Gujarati and English Question Papers and Packing..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Marketing Umbrella Supply for BSNL Brand Promotion..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Gujarat District Panchayat Printing Services for Question Papers, Maps, Graphs, and..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Hqids Tender

Comprehensive Printing Services: Certificates, Stickers, and Embossed Hardbinders..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Offset Printing Services for Question Papers, Graphs, Maps, and Temper-Proof Bags..read more

Aravalli , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Offset Printing Services for Gujarati and English Question Papers and...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Marketing Umbrella Supply for BSNL Brand Promotion...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Gujarat District Panchayat Printing Services for Question Papers, Maps, Graphs,...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Hqids Tender

Comprehensive Printing Services: Certificates, Stickers, and Embossed Hardbinders...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Offset Printing Services for Question Papers, Graphs, Maps, and Temper-Proof...read more

Aravalli , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category