| Tender Title | Indian Army Laboratory Reagents and Supplies Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7639464 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7639464, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, from their Jalandhar City office. The procurement pertains to a comprehensive range of laboratory supplies, including Stain Eosin, water-soluble Stain Haematoxylin powder, readymade Masson Trichrome Stain, PAPER FILTER SQUARGreens No. 795 (51 cm x 51 cm, packet of 100), readymade water culture media, Vacuum blood collection tubes with needles (containing Sodium Fluoride plus K3 EDTA in 02 ml tubes), and Arsenic-free Acid Hydrochloric and Xylene (Xylol Pure). The total quantity required across all these items is 25,056 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 06:00 PM on 04-09-2026 and 06:00 PM on 05-09-2026. This notice is dated 29-06-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more
Supply of Laboratory Reagents for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal..read more
Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Kits for Tuberculosis Research..read more
Laboratory Reagent Testing Services for District Panchayat Dang, Gujarat..read more
Procurement of Medical Reagents for Diphu Medical College and Hospital..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category