Gynecological and Minor Surgical Medical Supplies Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gynecological and Minor Surgical Medical Supplies Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7837237Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGynecological and Minor Surgical Medical Supplies Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7837237
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is seeking qualified suppliers for the procurement of essential medical supplies as outlined in Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7837237. This tender, originating from the Indian Army, specifically the office located in Jalandhar City, covers a critical set of items for gynecological and minor surgical procedures. The bid will commence on September 6, 2026, at 8:00 PM and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 8:00 PM, providing a clear timeframe for interested parties to submit their proposals. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title for this tender is "DGLP D GYN OPD," and the specific items required include a total quantity of 320 units across the following categories: LEVONORGESTREL IU SYSTEM, TRU CUT BIOPSY NEEDLE 18G, PAP SMEAR KIT, AYERES SPATULA, COMA ENDOCERVICAL BRUSH, COMA SLIDE, PIPELLE ENDOMETRIAL BIOPSY CURETTE, and STERISTRIPS WOUND DRESSING. This procurement is vital for ensuring the continued provision of high-quality healthcare services within the armed forces.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    d_35_croped_docu_2026-07-27-09-18-50_41c8488a6358424283dd26c3c08586cd.pdf
  • Document
    9852868
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9664217.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Surgical Consumables Procurement for Amritsar..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Surgical Consumables Procurement for Amritsar...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category