Supply of Copper Wires and Cables for Power Infrastructure

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
  • Opening DateMay 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Copper Wires and Cables for Power Infrastructure
Tender ID2026_POWER_167858_1Tender Reference Number151/GATP/EMD/20018077
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-08 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGvkpgsl,goindwal Sahib , Tarn Taran , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Copper Wires and Cables for Power Infrastructure
  • Tender ID2026_POWER_167858_1
  • Tender Reference Number151/GATP/EMD/20018077
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGvkpgsl,goindwal Sahib,Tarn Taran, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-08 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-08 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-08 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-08 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-08 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-08 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,970
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Copper Wires/cables As Per Details Provided In Detailed Specification

This tender is issued by the Department of Power, a State Government and UT organization, for the supply of Copper Wires/Cables as per the detailed specifications provided. The tender is an Open Tender, with an Open/Advertised tender type, and will be conducted under the Tender cum Auction form of contract. Bidders are invited to submit their bids between May 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM and September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 3:30 PM at GVKPGSL, GOINDWAL SAHIB. A tender fee of ₹1500, comprising a tender fee of ₹500 and a processing fee of ₹1000, is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,970. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 will include the NIT Document, GST and PAN documents, Bank Solvency document, EMD document, and the Latest work order of relevant material, categorized under Fee/PreQual/Technical. Cover 2 is designated for the Finance aspect and will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Document. The Bid Validity period is 120 days. Critical dates for document download are from May 8, 2026, 5:00 PM to September 9, 2026, 5:00 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is Manoj Kumar Sahu, located at GVKPGSL GOINDWAL SAHIB, with a Pincode of 143422.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Manoj Kumar Sahu
AddressManoj Kumar Sahu&amp#x0d Gvkpgsl Goindwal Sahib
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Aero Tender

Supply of PTFE Insulated Silver Plated Copper Wires and Cables for..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Request For Expression Of Interest For Manufacturing And Supply Of Cemilac..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Request For Expression Of Interest For Manufacturing And Supply Of Cemilac..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Hindustan Copper Limited Seeks Copper Control Cable Supply..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Office Of Director General Aero Tender

Supply of PTFE Insulated Silver Plated Copper Wires and Cables...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Request For Expression Of Interest For Manufacturing And Supply Of...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Request For Expression Of Interest For Manufacturing And Supply Of...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Hindustan Copper Limited Seeks Copper Control Cable Supply...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category