Hospital Lecture Theater Seating System Supply and Installation

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hospital Lecture Theater Seating System Supply and Installation
Tender ID2026_DMER_174737_1Tender Reference NumberA-4/AIMS/PB/2026/84
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAims Mohali , Mohali , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHospital Lecture Theater Seating System Supply and Installation
  • Tender ID2026_DMER_174737_1
  • Tender Reference NumberA-4/AIMS/PB/2026/84
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAims Mohali,Mohali, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 7000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supplying And Installation Of Seating System In Hospital Lecture Theater

The Department of Medical Education and Research, through the Director Principal of Dr. B.R. Ambedkar State Institute of Medical Sciences Mohali, invites eligible bidders to participate in an open tender for the "Supplying and Installation of Seating System in Hospital Lecture Theater." This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DMER_174737_1 and Tender Reference Number A-4/AIMS/PB/2026/84, falls under the "Goods" category, specifically for "Furniture/Fixture." The work involves supplying and installing a seating system within the hospital lecture theater located at AIMS Mohali, Pincode 160055. The tender process commences with the e-publication and document download starting on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online from September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM at AIMS Mohali. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Dr. B.R. Ambedkar State Institute of Medical Sciences Mohali to address any queries. Prospective bidders are required to pay a Tender Fee of ₹5,000 and a Processing Fee of ₹2,000, totaling ₹7,000, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is mandatory, payable online. The tender documents consist of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ in .xls format). Withdrawal of bids is permitted, and a bid validity of 270 days is stipulated. The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and the tender does not allow for multi-currency, two-stage bidding, or item-wise technical evaluation. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and Tender documents are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Principal
AddressDr. B.r. Ambedkar State Institute Of Medical Sciences Mohali
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Procurement And Supply Of Furniture And Essential Facilities For The Newly..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Public Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Hospital Furniture, Fixtures, and Medical Equipment Supply and Installation for Madhya..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Katihar , Bihar

Haryana Government Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Hospital Equipment And Instruments (ent/shalakya)..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital NICU Gynac Building Fire Alarm & Smoke Extraction System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Procurement And Supply Of Furniture And Essential Facilities For The...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Public Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Hospital Furniture, Fixtures, and Medical Equipment Supply and Installation for...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Katihar , Bihar

Haryana Government Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Hospital Equipment And Instruments...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital NICU Gynac Building Fire Alarm & Smoke Extraction...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category