| Tender Title | Supply of IS 10322 Certified LED Street and Road Luminaires for Rural Tamil Nadu | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7997069 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 01:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pondicherry , Pondicherry |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 01:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,015 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7997069, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Tamil Nadu, specifically through the office of the Assistant Director Panchayats, for the supply of LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lights. The procurement is for a total quantity of 710 units, and the luminaires must conform to IS10322 (Part 5 Section 3) (V3) and be under the BIS Scheme - II (Q2). The tender opens on 04-09-2026 at 1:27 PM and closes on 14-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 12,015.0 is required. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for the state of Tamil Nadu to enhance its rural and panchayat-level street lighting infrastructure with modern, efficient LED technology.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of LED Floodlights, Garden Lights, and Streetlights for Municipal Infrastructure..read more
Supply of LED Luminaires for Floodlights, Garden Lights, and Streetlights to..read more
Procurement of LED Batten Lights and BIS-Certified Road & Street Luminaires..read more
Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and LED Luminaires for Road..read more
Supply of Diverse LED Lighting Solutions for Infrastructure and Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category